Notice

화장품용 오일 겔화제 (Oil Gelling agent) WonderGel series

작성자
ewoo
작성일
2019-10-21 12:16
조회
122

"WonderGel series"

- Oil Gelling Agents or Gelatinization agents for cosmetics.

- 화장품용 오일겔화제 혹은 젤라틴제

 

 

이우화학에서는 그동안 해외에서 수입하던 오일겔화제를 국내 개발에 성공하여 WonderGel series로 제품화 하였다.

글루타민산 유도체로  얻어지는 유성 겔화제 2종류와  덱스트린 팔미테이트를 이용한 유성겔화제를 개발함으로써 국내의 원료로 기초화장품, 선제품 및 투명 스틱류, 메이컵류 등 색조화장품 등 다용도로 화장품 처방에 응용이 가능하다. 

 

샘플 및 자료 문의: 이우화학 02-3462-0061 

이메일주소: info@ewoochem.com

 

WonderGel EB : EB is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid.

   INCI name: Dibutyl Ethylhexanoyl Glutamide

It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a viscosity modifier producing viscous gels. There are no sensory changes to the gelled oils themselves since small amounts of EB grade are needed to form gels. It works in synergy with one another to form highly transparent gels in a variety of different types of oils (when combined EB with GP grade)

 

WonderGel GP : GP is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on L-Glutamic acid.

   INCI name: Dibutyl Lauroyl Glutamide

It makes nano-size fiber networks in liquid oils and macroscopically makes hard oil gel. In case of viscous oils, such as polyisobutene, this product acts as a viscosity modifier producing viscous gels. There are no sensory changes to the gelled oils themselves since small amounts of GP grade are needed to form gels. It works in synergy with one another to form highly transparent gels in a variety of different types of oils (when combined EB with GP grade)

 

WonderGel DP : DP is a highly effective oil gelling agent based on Dextrin

   INCI name: Dextrin Palmitate

WonderGel DP (Dextrin palmitate) is synthesizes by reacting dextrin with acyl chlorides, and has been used as an oil gelling agent. Together with its gelling properties of various hydrocarbons and esters, Dextrin palmitate provides excellent stability in emulsions. Stable oil gels can be easily obtained by dissolving WonderGel DP at raised temperatures, and cooled without stirring. The gel strength varies depending upon the acyl groups on the dextrin fatty acid esters. Longer straight chain fatty acid groups and saccharide(s) chain result in harder oil gels.